Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh

Designation: Principal
Qualification: ME, Master of Engineering (Electrical)
Experience: 25 Years
Email: gp.kursi@gmail.com
Ph No: 9415581024


Mr. Anurag Rawat

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Manufacturing & Automation)
Email: anuragvan@gmail.com
Subjects Taught: Mechanics of Solid, Strength of Materials, Applied Mechanics, Thermal Engineering, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning, Heat and Mass Transfer


Miss Chhaya Pal

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Branch: Electrical Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech
Subject Taught: Electrical Machines, Switch Gear and Protection
Email: shade.chhaya@gmail.com


Mrs. Pankhuri Kishore

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Branch: Electrical Engineering
Experience: 7 years (private institute)
Subjects Taught: Power System, Measurement, Environment
Email id: pankhuri.mmmec@gmail.com


Dr. Ombir Singh

Designation: Lecturer, English


Mr. Naveen Kumar

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Power System)
Experience: 9 Years
Subject Taught: Electrical Machines
Email ID: naveen.lko.srmcem@gmail.com

Mr. Satyendra Pratap

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
Email ID: styendra1988@gmail.com
Branch: Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: M. Tech (Thermal System Design)
Experience: 1.5 Years
Subject Taught: Hydraulics, Hydraulics & Hydroulics Machines, CNG Technology & Programining, IME


Mr. Vinay Kumar

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering


Mr. Vivek Kumar

Designation: Lecturer, Computer
Qualification: M.Tech (C.I.M)
Experience: 6 Years
Email ID: vivekrkt@gmail.com


Mrs. Leena Choudhary

Designation: Lecturer, Computer
Qualification: M.Tech
Experience: 4 Years Government + 9 Year private
Email ID: leena.chaudhary@rediffmail.com
Subject Taught: Basics of Information Technology, Introduction to Computer


Mr. Manish Kumar Gupta

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech(Mechanical Engineering)
Experience: 03 yrs in Military Engineering Services as a JE (E/M) & 02 yrs Teaching in Private sector and 1 yrs in Govt Sector
Subject Taught: Theory of Machine, Machine and tool technology


Mr. Sudhakar

Designation: Lecturer, Electronics Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech (Electronics & Communication Engineering), Pursuing M.Tech (Electronics circuit & system)-part time
Experience: 3 year 02 month 0 days (as on 29-11-2019)
Subject Taught: Digital Electronics Analog Electronics
Renewable source of Engineering


Mr. Devendra Kumar Mishra

Designation: Lecturer Physics
Qualification: M.Sc, B.Ed
Experience: 06 Years and 07 Months
Subjects taught: Applied Physics I, Applied Physics II
Email: dkmishra08@gmail.com


Mr. Mohd Suhail

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering


Mrs. Preeti Shah

Designation: Lecturer, Chemistry


Mr Mohd. Tariq

Designation: Lecturer, Civil Engineering
Subjects: Related to Civil Engineering
Experience: 30 years
Email Id: mohdtariq2008@yahoo.com


Mrs. Rekha Chandola

Department : Mechanical Engineering
Qualification : B.Tech, M-Tech(Pursuing)
Experience : 8 years
Email id: rekha.me.azad123@gmail.com
Subject Taught: Applied Mechanics, Hydraulics, Manufacturing Processes, Production Technology, Natural and material sci, Basics of mechanical & Civil Engineering


Mrs. Shilpi Singh Rajpoot
Designation: Lecturer Civil Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech


Mrs. Annapurna Vaish

Designation: Librarian
Qualification: MA, M.Lib
Experience: 15 Years (Government)
Email: anavaish78@gmail.com
Mr. Prem Shankar Shukla

Designation: Workshop Instructor


Mrs. Shubha Srivastava

Designation: Workshop Superintendent
Qualification: Ph.D (Pursuing), MBA (Marketing & HR), PGDBA (Operations), B.Tech (Mechanical Engineering)
Experience: 9+ Years (Industrial 6 Years 7 Months + Academics 2 Years 8 Months)
Subject: Workshop Technology, Workshop Technology Lab, Mechanical Workshop Lab)
Email: wsshubha@gmail.com


Mr. Shiv Prasad Gupta

Designation: Workshop Instructor
Qualification: B.A. ITI Sheet Metal 19 year
Work shop Prect.
Email: spgupta.kursi@gmail.com

Mr. Ashish Pani Vimal

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Power system from.IIT(ISM)DHANBAD
Experience: 1.5 years government and 3 Years private .
AREA OF INTEREST : Electrical MACHINE ,POWER SYSTEM ,POWER ELECTRONICS AND BASIC ELECTRICAL
Email ID: vimal.ashish.ashish@gmail.com

Mrs. Ankita Naik

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Power Electronics and Drives)
Experience: 1.6 years government and 7 Years private .
Subject Taught: Electrical instrumentation and measurement ,Renewable sources of energy, IMRE.
Email ID: atiknakian@gmail.com
Mr Mohd Shadab Khan

Designation: Sr Assitant
Mr Ravi Prabhakar

Designation: Jr Assistant