Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh

Designation: Principal
Qualification: ME, Master of Engineering (Electrical)
Experience: 25 Years
Email: gp.kursi@gmail.com
Ph No: 9415581024


Mr. Anurag Rawat

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Manufacturing & Automation)
Email: anuragvan@gmail.com
Subjects Taught: Mechanics of Solid, Strength of Materials, Applied Mechanics, Thermal Engineering, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning, Heat and Mass Transfer


Miss Chhaya Pal

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Branch: Electrical Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech
Subject Taught: Electrical Machines, Switch Gear and Protection
Email: shade.chhaya@gmail.com


Mrs. Pankhuri Kishore

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Branch: Electrical Engineering
Experience: 7 years (private institute)
Subjects Taught: Power System, Measurement, Environment
Email id: pankhuri.mmmec@gmail.com


Dr. Ombir Singh

Designation: Lecturer, English


Mr. Naveen Kumar

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Power System)
Experience: 9 Years
Subject Taught: Electrical Machines
Email ID: naveen.lko.srmcem@gmail.com

Mr. Satyendra Pratap

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
Email ID: styendra1988@gmail.com
Branch: Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: M. Tech (Thermal System Design)
Experience: 1.5 Years
Subject Taught: Hydraulics, Hydraulics & Hydroulics Machines, CNG Technology & Programining, IME


Mr. Vinay Kumar

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering


Mr. Vivek Kumar

Designation: Lecturer, Computer
Qualification: M.Tech (C.I.M)
Experience: 6 Years
Email ID: vivekrkt@gmail.com


Mrs. Leena Choudhary

Designation: Lecturer, Computer
Qualification: M.Tech
Experience: 4 Years Government + 9 Year private
Email ID: leena.chaudhary@rediffmail.com
Subject Taught: Basics of Information Technology, Introduction to Computer


Mr. Manish Kumar Gupta

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech(Mechanical Engineering)
Experience: 03 yrs in Military Engineering Services as a JE (E/M) & 02 yrs Teaching in Private sector and 1 yrs in Govt Sector
Subject Taught: Theory of Machine, Machine and tool technology


Mr. Sudhakar

Designation: Lecturer, Electronics Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech (Electronics & Communication Engineering), Pursuing M.Tech (Electronics circuit & system)-part time
Experience: 3 year 02 month 0 days (as on 29-11-2019)
Subject Taught: Digital Electronics Analog Electronics
Renewable source of Engineering


Mr. Devendra Kumar Mishra

Designation: Lecturer Physics
Qualification: M.Sc, B.Ed
Experience: 06 Years and 07 Months
Subjects taught: Applied Physics I, Applied Physics II
Email: dkmishra08@gmail.com


Mr. Mohd Suhail

Designation: Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering


Mrs. Preeti Shah

Designation: Lecturer, Chemistry


Mr Mohd. Tariq

Designation: Lecturer, Civil Engineering
Subjects: Related to Civil Engineering
Experience: 30 years
Email Id: mohdtariq2008@yahoo.com


Mrs. Rekha Chandola

Department : Mechanical Engineering
Qualification : B.Tech, M-Tech(Pursuing)
Experience : 8 years
Email id: rekha.me.azad123@gmail.com
Subject Taught: Applied Mechanics, Hydraulics, Manufacturing Processes, Production Technology, Natural and material sci, Basics of mechanical & Civil Engineering


Mrs. Shilpi Singh Rajpoot
Designation: Lecturer Civil Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech


Mrs. Annapurna Vaish

Designation: Librarian
Qualification: MA, M.Lib
Experience: 15 Years (Government)
Email: anavaish78@gmail.com
Mr. Prem Shankar Shukla

Designation: Workshop Instructor


Mrs. Shubha Srivastava

Designation: Workshop Superintendent
Qualification: Ph.D (Pursuing), MBA (Marketing & HR), PGDBA (Operations), B.Tech (Mechanical Engineering)
Experience: 9+ Years (Industrial 6 Years 7 Months + Academics 2 Years 8 Months)
Subject: Workshop Technology, Workshop Technology Lab, Mechanical Workshop Lab)
Email: wsshubha@gmail.com


Mr. Shiv Prasad Gupta

Designation: Workshop Instructor
Qualification: B.A. ITI Sheet Metal 19 year
Work shop Prect.
Email: spgupta.kursi@gmail.com

Mr. Ashish Pani Vimal

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Power system from.IIT(ISM)DHANBAD
Experience: 1.5 years government and 3 Years private .
AREA OF INTEREST : Electrical MACHINE ,POWER SYSTEM ,POWER ELECTRONICS AND BASIC ELECTRICAL
Email ID: vimal.ashish.ashish@gmail.com

Mrs. Ankita Naik

Designation: Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech (Power Electronics and Drives)
Experience: 1.6 years government and 7 Years private .
Subject Taught: Electrical instrumentation and measurement ,Renewable sources of energy, IMRE.
Email ID: atiknakian@gmail.com
Mr Mohd Shadab Khan

Designation: Sr Assitant
Mr Ravi Prabhakar

Designation: Jr Assistant

Students are admitted in diploma courses through State level Joint entrance examination. Admission forms are available in the month of December / January every year at all recognized polytechnics in UP. In part time diploma courses , students are admitted through institute level competition.

ENTRY QUALIFICATION
Entry qualification for Courses at Sl. No. 1 to 3 is High School Pass at

CERTIFICATION
The courses are approved by the state Board of Technical Education, U.P. Lucknow (BTE) as well as by All India Council for Technical Education, New Delhi (AICTE) . Diploma is awarded by BTE, Lucknow

AGE LIMIT
Minimum required age is 14 years on 30th June but there is no upper limit for all regular diploma.

RESERVATION
21% seats for schedule cast, 2% seats for scheduled tribes, 27% seats for OBC candidates are reserved. 2% seats for freedom fighters, 5% seats for dependents military persons 3% seats for physically handicapped and 20% seats for women are horizontally reserved as per State Government rules.

SCHOLARSHIPS & FREE-SHIPS
Scholarship is admissible to the Scheduled cast / Tribes, OBC candidates and General candidate as per Government rules.

1. HOSTEL

Institute has one hostel having 03 seated rooms accommodation for 60 students with wooden cot, study table and chair and individual cupboard.

2. LABORATORIES & SHOPS

The institute is running 3 diploma courses at present, equipment in the institute are sufficient to impart training for diploma courses.

3. COMPUTER CENTER

Institute has a 2 computer center in which 90 IBM system.

4. LIBRARY & LEARNING RESOURCES

The Institute has a rich library and well equipped learning resource center.